LIFE | For Fun: The “Get to Know Me” Tag

DSC_3705I’m still tweaking my blog, so I won’t have much in terms of juicy content for now. So here’s a little something to tie us over until I get my shit together. 🙂

  • Are you named after anyone?  

No I don’t think so.

  • When was the last time you cried?    

Couple weeks ago maybe?

  • Do you have kids?    

Nope.

  • If you were another person, would you be a friend of yourself?

Hell yeah!

  • Do you use sarcasm a lot?

No. What’s sarcasm? /sarcastic

  • What’s the first thing you notice about people?

Their eyebrows

  • What is your eye color?

Dark brown

  • Scary movie or happy endings?

Happy endings in scary movies

  • Favorite smells?

Fresh laundry. Light floral perfumes.

  • What’s the furthest you’ve ever been from home?

Brunei ————–> Canada

  • Do you have any special talents?

I have a knack for finding things.

  • Where were you born?

Calgary

  • What are your hobbies?

Reading, blogging, sleeping, eating, watching YouTube… these are just a few

  • Do you have any pets?

Nope. But I wish so badly to have a couple doggies someday!

  • Do you have any siblings?

Yep. A younger brother.

  • What do you want to be when you grow up?

Someone who doesn’t have to worry too much about anything.

  • Who was your first best friend?

My grandma.

  • How many countries have you visited?

Not enough.

  • What was your favorite/worst subject in High School?

Accounting. Probably why I’m not that great with money. Oh well.

  • What is your Favorite drink? Animal? Perfume?

Drink: Coke

Animal: Dogs (Owls are a close second)

Perfume: Dolce by D&G

  • What would you (or have you) name your children?

First girl: Sophia

First boy: James

  • Who are some of your favorite YouTubers?

Nicole Renee Cutler, Mariah Leonard, Tati Westbrook, Desi Perkins, Lustrelux

  • Favorite memory from childhood?

Most painful actually. I was playing in a playhouse type thing and decided to crawl underneath. When I heard the bell ring, for some reason I decided to immediately stand up. I bumped my head REALLY HARD against the floor from underneath the playhouse and it must’ve been really loud because my teacher came RUNNING up to me. I think she was more in shock than l was. LOL

  • How would you describe your fashion sense?

Glad to even have one 😀

  • What phone do you have? (iOS v Android?)

iPhone 7

  • Tell us one of your bad habits!

Sleeping in and hitting snooze a bunch of times before getting up. I’m working on it!

Let me know if you have other tags you’d like me to do!

tmp_mysig

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s